Sistematics.com: Comprar material informático, audiovisual y de telecomunicaciones con las mayores garantías. Asesoramiento profesional, entregas urgentes, soporte técnico propio.
Teléfonos de Atención al Cliente de Sistematics. Llámenos para realizar cualquier consulta preventa, postventa, tramitar un pedido, etc.
Sistematics:Comprar material informático, audiovisual y de telecomunicaciones con las mayores garantías
Marcas
Hardware
Equipos
Periféricos
Multimedia
Integración
Almacenamiento
Comunicaciones
Conectividad
Redes
Seguridad
Hogar Digital
Audiovisuales
Mobiliario
Accesorios
Consumibles
Repuestos
OCASIÓN
Software
Ofimática
Sistemas Operativos
Gestión
Seguridad
Utilidades
Servicios
Mantenimiento
Internet
Recuperación
Backup
Soluciones
Formación
Gestión Documental
Gestión de llaves

  Planet Technology GST-805 
Hardware > Redes > Fibra-Optica > Conversor-de-medios-Gigabit > Planet-Technology > GST-805
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX(mini-GBIC, SFP) Smart Media Converter-distance depend on SFP module
Garantía del fabricante: 2 años SAT (Servicio Técnico)
Hoja de Datos
Disponibilidad: Producto con reposición alta, 24/72h
   Características
To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET releases a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication
The PLANET Smart Gigabit Media Converter - GST-80x series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.

Enhanced Smart Management Features
The GST-80x series provides Auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass Through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitor the entire network.

Easy Installation
The GST-80x series allows two type segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by it's DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart / Managed 16-Slots media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Web Smart / Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

Fiber-Optic Networking for ISP, Enterprise, and Home
The PLANET GST-80x provides advanced Media conversion technology- 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces to fulfill different kinds of demand as the current network grows and expanding. The GST-80x provides diverse fiber connect type options for different network applications. It is very flexible for the GST-80x working as a standalone device or being installed in the central Web Smart / Management media converter chassis for centralized management. When working with the Web Smart / Management media converter chassis, the GST-80x is hot swappable to avoid network downtime. The GST-80x is the ideal solution for building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb), and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for ISPs, campuses and enterprise.

   Especificaciones
HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Standards
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ah OAM

Ports
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port

Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair

Optic Interface
GST-802 / GST-802S: SC
GST-805A: SFP
GST-806A15 / GST-806B15 / GST-806A60 / GST-806B60: WDM

Optic Wavelength
GST-802: 850nm
GST-802S: 1310nm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GST-806B15: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
GST-806A60: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GST-806B60: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

Launch Power(dBm) Max.
GST-802: -4 dBm
GST-802S: -3 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -3 dBm
GST-806B15: +5 dBm
GST-806A60: -3 dBm
GST-806B60: +4 dBm

Launch Power(dBm) Min.
GST-802: -9.5 dBm
GST-802S: -9.5dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -9 dBm
GST-806B15: 0 dBm
GST-806A60: -9 dBm
GST-806B60: -1 dBm

Receive Sensitivity
GST-802: -13.5 dBm
GST-802S: -14.4 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -21 dBm
GST-806B15: -25 dBm
GST-806A60: -21 dBm
GST-806B60: -25 dBm

Maximum Input power
GST-802: -18 dBm
GST-802S: -20 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -3 dBm
GST-806B15: -3 dBm
GST-806A60: -2 dBm
GST-806B60: -2 dBm

Speed Twisted-pair
10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Speed Fiber-optic 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Cable Twisted-pair
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m

Cable Fiber-optic Cable
• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/20/30/40/50/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP module)

LED Indicator
• PWR (Green)
• TP: 1000, LINK/ACT
• Fiber: LINK/ACT

DIP Switch Fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual), LFP (Disable / Enable)
Power Consumption 3.1 Watts / 10BTU (maximum)
OAM TS-1000, IEEE 802.3ah terminal
Jumbo Frame size 9K
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimension (W x D x H) 81 x 94 x 26 mm
Operating Environment Temperature: 0~50 Degree C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40~70 Degree C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A
 
Precio: 82 €
Buscador en Sistematics Buscador
Ver Cesta de la compra Mini Cesta
8-( ... está vacía!
Lo + Vendido
Lo + Vendido
Suscripción al Boletín
Garantía de 2 años